National co-ordinating centres 2017-2021


Country City Name Details
Algeria Algeria Alger Maya-Feriel Aiche  Details
Argentina Argentina Buenos Aires Ruben Cuttica  Details
Australia Australia North Adelaide, SA Christina Boros  Details
Austria Austria Bregenz Christian Huemer  Details
Bahrain Bahrain Albosaiteen Sahar Saad  Details
Bangladesh Bangladesh Dhaka Shahana Akhter Rahman  Details
Belgium Belgium Gent Rik Joos  Details
Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo Velma Mulaosmanovic  Details
Brazil Brazil Botucatu Claudia Saad Magalhaes  Details
Bulgaria Bulgaria Varna Boriana Varbanova  Details
Chile Chile Santiago Benito Gonzalez  Details
China China Beijing Caifeng Li  Details
Colombia Colombia Bogota Clara Malagon  Details
Costa Rica Costa Rica San Jose Oscar Porras  Details
Croatia Croatia Zagreb Marija Jelusic  Details
Cuba Cuba Santa Clara Santa Yarelis Gomez Conde  Details
Cyprus Cyprus Nicosia Elpida Mina  Details
Czech Republic Czech Republic Praha Pavla Dolezalova  Details
Denmark Denmark Copenhagen Susan Nielsen  Details
Ecuador Ecuador Guayaquil Cristina Herrera Mora  Details
Egypt Egypt Cairo Yasser El Miedany  Details
Estonia Estonia Tartu Chris Pruunsild  Details
Finland Finland Helsinki Pekka Lahdenne  Details
France France Paris Pierre Quartier  Details
Georgia Georgia Tbilisi Maka Ioseliani  Details
Germany Germany Muenster Dirk Foell  Details
Greece Greece Athens Elena Tsitsami  Details
Hungary Hungary Budapest Tamas Constantin  Details
India India Chandigarh Surjit Singh  Details
Iran, Islamic Republic of Iran, Islamic Republic of Teheran Nahid Shafaie  Details
Israel Israel Kfar Saba Yosef Uziel  Details
Italy Italy Genoa Nicolino Ruperto  Details
Japan Japan Kagoshima city Syuji Takei  Details
Jordan Jordan Amman Adel Mohammad Alwahadneh  Details
Korea, Republic of Korea, Republic of Seoul Soo-Kyung Cho  Details
Latvia Latvia Riga Ingrida Rumba-Rozenfelde  Details
Lebanon Lebanon Byblos, Jbeil Rawane Dagher  Details
Libya Libya Tripoli Soad Hashad  Details
Lithuania Lithuania Vilnius Violeta Panaviene  Details
Mexico Mexico Monterrey NL Nadina Rubio-Perez  Details
Netherlands Netherlands Utrecht Joost Swart  Details
Norway Norway Trondheim Marite Rygg  Details
Oman Oman Muscat Reem Abdwani  Details
Paraguay Paraguay San Lorenzo Zoilo Morel Ayala  Details
Peru Peru Breña, Lima Amparo Ibanez Estrella  Details
Poland Poland Lodz Elzbieta Smolewska  Details
Portugal Portugal Lisbon Jose Antonio Melo-Gomes  Details
Romania Romania Cluj-Napoca Calin Lazar  Details
Russian Federation Russian Federation Moscow Irina Nikishina  Details
Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Riyadh Sulaiman M. Al-Mayouf  Details
Serbia Serbia Belgrade Gordana Susic  Details
Slovakia Slovakia Bratislava Tomas Dallos  Details
Slovenia Slovenia Ljubljana Tadej Avcin  Details
South Africa South Africa Cape Town Christiaan Scott  Details
Spain Spain Madrid Jaime De Inocencio  Details
Sweden Sweden Uppsala Lillemor Berntson  Details
Switzerland Switzerland Lausanne Michael Hofer  Details
Taiwan, Province of China Taiwan, Province of China Taoyuan Jing-Long Huang  Details
Thailand Thailand Bangkok Soamarat Vilaiyuk  Details
Tunisia Tunisia El Menzah Rym Hajri Ben Ammar  Details
Turkey Turkey Ankara Seza Ozen  Details
Ukraine Ukraine Lviv Yaryna Boyko  Details
United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates Abu Dhabi Khulood Khawaja  Details
United Kingdom United Kingdom Liverpool Michael Beresford  Details
Back to governing bodies
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the website you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn more   Accept cookies
Website Security Test